RCFE #100400070 | PCOA #319

Privacy Policy

Protecting your personal information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.lifeatthevineyards.org   and The Vineyards at The California Armenian Home and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to The Vineyards at The California Armenian Home include www.lifeatthevineyards.org, a News and Marketing Information site.

Through this website, we may collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, as well as information volunteered by the site visitor, such as survey information, information request and/or site registrations. The information we collect is used to improve the content of our web pages, to follow up with visitors with community information, and for marketing purposes. Information collected is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

By using The Vineyards website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

The Vineyards  may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • Name
  • Address
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number

The Vineyards may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your:

  • Age
  • Gender
  • Household Income

We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

The Vineyards encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from The Vineyards so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. The Vineyards is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of The Vineyards website.

Use of your  Personal Information

The Vineyards collects and uses your personal information to operate its website and deliver information you have requested.

The Vineyards  may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from The Vineyards and its affiliates.

The Vineyards  may also contact you to conduct research about your opinion of current services or potential new services that may be offered.

The Vineyards will not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

The Vineyards may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail or  provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services. The Vineyards  are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

The Vineyards may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within The Vineyards  website to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

The Vineyards  will  disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process seen on The Vineyards website ;(b) protect and defend the rights or property of The Vineyards ; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of The Vineyards website or the public.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by The Vineyards. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of The Vineyards website.

Children Under Thirteen

The Vineyards does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from The Vineyards by contacting us using the information below OR opting out of any digital communication from us, using the UNSUBSCRIBE feature, which is CAN-SPAM compliant.

– Web page:         www.lifeatthevinwyards.org

-Email:                  info@lifeatthevineyards.org

-Phone:                559-899-9200

Limited License

Unless otherwise indicated on the Site, content may be downloaded or printed under the following terms and conditions:

  • The Content may only be used for personal purposes and not for public or commercial purposes;
  • The Content may not be modified in any way;
  • The Content may not be distributed, sold or republished;
  • Any copyright notices or other ownership notices on the documents, information and Content must be preserved in any copy or printed copy;
  • The rights granted to you are part of a license agreement and do not constitute a transfer of property; and
  • You may not create a website that frames the Site or any trademark or proprietary information located on the Site without The Vineyard’s  written permission. You may not use meta tags or any other type of hidden text utilizing The VIneyard’s name or trademarks on a website without The Vineyard’s written permission.

Changes to this Statement

The Vineyards will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. The Vineyards encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how The Vineyards is protecting your information.

Contact lnformation

The Vineyards welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that The Vineyards has not adhered to this Statement, please contact The Vineyards at:

The Vineyards at The California Armenian Home
6720 E. Kings Canyon Road
Fresno, California  93727
Sales Office 559-899-9200

Please contact our team below with public relations or paid media inquiries.

  • Paid Media Inquiries:
    Cynthia Fidel, Jeffrey Scott Agency
    559.400.6386
    cfidel@jsaweb.com